Acanthaceae

Avicennia alba Blume
Avicennia marina subsp. australasica (Walp.) J.Everett
Avicennia marina subsp. eucalyptifolia (Zipp.) J.Everett
Avicennia officinalis L.

Actinidiaceae

Saurauia conferta Warb.
Saurauia congestiflora A.C.Sm.
Saurauia rufa Burkill

Anacardiaceae

Buchanania macrocarpa Laut.
Campnosperma brevipetiolatum Volkens
Dracontomelon dao Merr. & Rolfe
Dracontomelon lenticulatum Wilkinson
Euroschinus papuanus Merr. & L.M.Perry
Mangifera minor Blume
Rhus taitensis Guill.
Spondias cytherea Sonn.

Annonaceae

Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Goniothalamus aruensis Scheffer
Goniothalamus grandiflorus Boerl.
Polyalthia glauca (Miq.) F.Muell.
Polyalthia oblongifolia Burck
Popowia pisocarpa Endl.

Apocynaceae

Alstonia brassii Monach.
Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.
Cerbera floribunda K.Schum.
Lepiniopsis ternatensis Valeton
Tabernaemontana pandacqui Lam.
Wrightia laevis Hook. f.

Aquifoliaceae

Ilex archboldiana Merr. & L.M.Perry
Ilex ledermannii Loes.
Sphenostemon pauciflorum (A.C.Sm.) Steenis & Erdtm.

Araliaceae

Arthrophyllum macranthum Philipson
Arthrophyllum proliferum Philipson
Gastonia spectabilis (Harms) Philipson
Polyscias belensis Philipson

Araucariaceae

Agathis robusta (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey var. nesophila Whitmore
Araucaria cunninghamii Aiton ex A.Cunn.
Araucaria hunsteinii K.Schum.

Asteraceae

Vernonia arborea Buch.-Ham.

Atherospermataceae

Dryadodaphne crassa Schodde
Dryadodaphne novoguineensis (Perkins) A.C.Sm. subsp. novoguineensis

Bignoniaceae

Lamiodendron magnificum Steen.

Boraginaceae

Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.

Burseraceae

Canarium acutifolium (DC.) Merr.
Canarium decumanum Gaertn.
Canarium indicum L. var. indicum
Canarium macadamii Leenh.
Canarium oleosum (Lam.) Engl.
Canarium rigidum Zipp. ex Miq.
Canarium vitiense A.Gray
Canarium vulgare Leenh.
Garuga floribunda Decne.
Haplolobus floribundus (K.Schum.) H.J.Lam
Protium macgregorii (F.M.Baill.) Leenh.

Cannabaceae

Celtis hildebrandii Soepadmo
Celtis latifolia (Blume) Planch.
Celtis philippensis Blanco var. philippensis
Celtis rigescens (Miq.) Planch.
Celtis rubrovenia Elmer

Casuarinaceae

Casuarina equisetifolia L.
Gymnostoma papuana (S.Moore) L.A.S.Johnson

Celastraceae

Lophopetalum torricellense Loes.
Perrottetia alpestris subsp. moluccana (Blume) Ding Hou
Siphonodon celastrineus Griff.

Chloranthaceae

Ascarina philippinensis C.B.Rob.

Chrysobalanaceae

Atuna racemosa Raf. subsp. racemosa
Maranthes corymbosa Blume
Parastemon versteeghii Merr. & L.M.Perry
Parinari nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.
Parinari papuana C.T.White

Clusiaceae

Calophyllum collinum P.F.Stevens
Calophyllum goniocarpum P.F.Stevens
Calophyllum inophyllum L.
Calophyllum laticostatum P.F.Stevens
Calophyllum morobense P.F.Stevens
Calophyllum papuanum Lauterb.
Calophyllum pauciflorum A.C.Sm.
Calophyllum soulattri Burm.f.
Calophyllum streimannii P.F.Stevens
Calophyllum vexans P.F.Stevens
Garcinia hunsteinii Lauterb.
Garcinia latissima Miq.
Garcinia maluensis Lauterb.
Garcinia schraderi Lauterb.
Garcinia sp. 'Wagau' (Conn 5042)

Combretaceae

Terminalia archipelagi Coode
Terminalia brassii Exell
Terminalia canaliculata Excell
Terminalia catappa L.
Terminalia complanata K.Schum.
Terminalia impediens Coode
Terminalia kaernbachii Warb.
Terminalia longespicata Slooten subsp. sogerensis (Baker f.) Coode
Terminalia macadamii Exell
Terminalia megalocarpa Exell
Terminalia microcarpa Decne.
Terminalia morobensis Coode
Terminalia rubiginosa K.Schum.
Terminalia sepicana Diels
Terminalia solomonensis Exell

Cunoniaceae

Caldcluvia
Caldcluvia brassii (Schltr.) Hoogland
Caldcluvia nymanii (K.Schum.) Hoogland
Caldcluvia papuana (Pulle) Hoogland
Caldcluvia rufa (Schltr.) Hoogland
Ceratopetalum tetrapterum Mattf.
Pullea glabra Schltr. var. glabra
Pullea glabra Schltr. var. verticillata Hoogland
Schizomeria clemensiae L.M.Perry
Schizomeria parviflora L.M.Perry
Schizomeria serrata Hochr.
Weinmannia trichophora L.M.Perry

Cupressaceae

Papuacedrus papuana (F.Muell.) Li var. papuana

Daphniphyllaceae

Daphniphyllum gracile Gage var. tuberculata Huang

Dilleniaceae

Dillenia montana Diels
Dillenia papuana Martelli
Dillenia quercifolia (C.T.White & W.D.Francis ex Lane-Poole) Hoogland
Dillenia schlechteri Diels

Dipterocarpaceae

Anisoptera thurifera Blume
Hopea iriana Slooten
Hopea papuana Diels
Vatica papuana Dyer
Vatica rassak (Korth.) Blume

Ebenaceae

Diospyros hebecarpa Benth.
Diospyros lolin Backh.

Elaeocarpaceae

Aceratium muellerianum Schltr.
Aceratium oppositifolium DC.
Aceratium parvifolium Schltr.
Aceratium pittosporoides Schltr.
Aceratium tomentosum Coode
Dubouzetia galorei Coode
Dubouzetia kairoi Coode
Dubouzetia novoguineensis A.C.Sm.
Elaeocarpus bakaianus Coode
Elaeocarpus blepharoceras Schltr.
Elaeocarpus culminicola Warb.
Elaeocarpus dolichostylus Schltr.
Elaeocarpus finisterrae Schltr.
Elaeocarpus fuscoides Knuth
Elaeocarpus leucanthus A.C.Sm.
Elaeocarpus miegei Weibel
Elaeocarpus multisectus Schltr.
Elaeocarpus murukkai Coode
Elaeocarpus polydactylus Schltr.
Elaeocarpus ptilanthus Schltr.
Elaeocarpus pycnanthus A.C.Sm.
Elaeocarpus sarcanthus Schltr.
Elaeocarpus sepikanus Schrlt. var. sepikanus
Elaeocarpus sphaericus Schum.
Elaeocarpus trichophyllus A.C.Sm.
Elaeocarpus womersleyi Weibel
Sericolea gaultheria Schltr.
Sericolea micans Schltr.
Sloanea aberrans (Brandis) A.C.Sm
Sloanea forbesii F.Muell.
Sloanea sogerensis Baker f.
Sloanea tieghemi (F.Muell) A.C.Sm.

Erythroxylaceae

Erythroxylum ecarinatum Hochr.

Euphorbiaceae

Aleurites moluccana Willd. var. floccosa Airy Shaw
Annesijoa novoguineensis Pax & K.Hoffm.
Bridelia macrocarpa Airy Shaw
Claoxylon muscisilvae Airy Shaw
Endospermum medullosum L.S.Sm.
Endospermum moluccanum (Teijsm. & Binn.) Beec.
Glochidion philippicum (Cav.) C.B.Rob.
Macaranga albescens Perry
Macaranga inermis Pax & K.Hoffm.
Macaranga leonardii L.M.Perry
Mallotus chromocarpus Airy Shaw
Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.

Fabaceae

Adenanthera pavonina L.
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
Erythrina merrilliana Krukoff
Gigasiphon schlechteri (Harms) de Wit
Inocarpus fagifer (Parkinson) Fosberg
Intsia bijuga Kuntze
Kingiodendron novoguineense Verdc.
Maniltoa plurijuga Merr. & L.M.Perry
Maniltoa psilogyne Harms
Maniltoa schefferi K.Schum.
Ormosia calavensis Azaola ex Blanco
Paraserianthes falcataria (L.) I.C.Nielsen subsp. falcataria
Paraserianthes falcataria subsp. fulva (Lane-Poole) I.C.Nielsen
Paraserianthes falcataria subsp. solomonensis I.C.Nielsen
Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
Pterocarpus indicus Willd.
Serianthes minahassae subsp. fosbergii Kanis
Serianthes minahassae subsp. ledermannii (Harms) Kanis

Fagaceae

Castanopsis acuminatissima (Bl.) A.DC.
Lithocarpus celebicus (Miq.) Rehd.
Lithocarpus lauterbachii (von Seemen) Markgr.
Lithocarpus megacarpus Soepadmo
Lithocarpus rufovillosus (Markgr) Rehder
Lithocarpus schlechteri Markgr.
Lithocarpus sogerensis (S.Moore) Markgr. ex A.Camus
Lithocarpus vinkii Soepadmo

Flacourtiaceae

Erythrospermum candidum Becc.

Gentianaceae

Fagraea berteroana Benth.
Fagraea bodenii Wernham
Fagraea ceilanica Thunb.
Fagraea dolichopoda Gilg & Benedict
Fagraea racemosa Jack
Fagraea salticola Leenh.

Gnetaceae

Gnetum gnemon L. var. gnemon

Hernandiaceae

Hernandia ovigera L.

Himantandraceae

Galbulimima belgraveana (F.Muell.) Sprague

Icacinaceae

Platea excelsa var. borneensis (Heine) Sleumer
Platea latifolia Bl.
Stemonurus ammui (Kaneh.) Sleumer

Juglandaceae

Engelhardtia rigida Blume

Lamiaceae

Gmelina moluccana (Blume) Backer ex K. Heyne
Gmelina papuana Bakh.
Teijsmanniodendron bogoriense Koord.
Vitex cofassus Reinw. ex Blume
Vitex helogiton K.Schum.
Vitex quinata (Lour.) F.N.Will.
Viticipremna novaepommeraniae (Warb.) H.J.Lam
Viticipremna tomentosa A.A.Munir

Lauraceae

Actinodaphne nitida Teschner
Alseodaphne archboldiana (C.K.Allen) Kosterm.
Beilschmiedia dilmyana Kosterm.
Beilschmiedia morobensis Kosterm.
Cinnamomum eugenoliferum Kosterm.
Cinnamomum grandiflorum Kosterm.
Cryptocarya albida Kosterm.
Cryptocarya alleniana C.T.White
Cryptocarya apamaefolia Gamble
Cryptocarya depressa Warb.
Cryptocarya giganthocarpa Kosterm.
Cryptocarya minutifolia C.K.Allen
Cryptocarya multipaniculata Teschner
Cryptocarya murrayi F.Muell.
Cryptocarya novoguineensis Teschner
Cryptocarya percrassa Kosterm.
Cryptocarya pulchella Teschner
Endiandra forbesii Gamble
Endiandra grandiflora Teschner
Litsea collina S.Moore
Litsea firma Hook.f.
Litsea globosa Kosterm.
Litsea guppyi (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Forman
Litsea irianensis Kosterm.
Litsea timoriana Span.
Litsea trichophylla Kosterm.
Phoebe laevis Kosterm.

Lecythidaceae

Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
Barringtonia calyptrocalyx (Meirs) R.Br. ex Bailey
Planchonia papuana Knuth

Loganiaceae

Neuburgia corynocarpa (A.Gray) Leenh. var. corynocarpa

Lythraceae

Duabanga moluccana Blume
Lagerstroemia archeriana F.M.Bailey subsp. archeriana

Magnoliaceae

Elmerrillia tsiampacca (L.) Dandy subsp. tsiampacca
Magnolia candollii (Blume) H.Keng

Malvaceae

Bombax ceiba L.
Brachychiton carruthersii F.Muell.
Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
Firmiana papuana Mildbr.
Heritiera littoralis Aiton
Heritiera trifoliolata (F.Muell.) Kosterm.
Hibiscus papuodendron Kosterm.
Hibiscus pulvinulifer Borss.Waalk.
Papuodendron lepidotum C.T.White
Pterocymbium beccarii K.Schum.
Pterygota horsfieldii (R.Br.) Kosterm.
Sterculia ampla Baker f.
Sterculia edelfeltii F.Muell.
Sterculia lepidotostellata Mildbr.
Sterculia peekelii Mildbr.
Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.
Sterculia schumanniana (Lauterb.) Mildbr.
Sterculia shillinglawii F.Muell. subsp. shillinglawii
Thespesia fisscalyx Borss.Waalk.
Thespesia patellifera Borss.Waalk.

Melastomataceae

Astronia papuana Cogn.
Astronidium morobiense J.F.Maxwell

Meliaceae

Aglaia argentea Blume
Aglaia cucullata (Roxb.) Pellegr.
Aglaia rimosa (Blanco) Merr.
Aglaia sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms
Aglaia subcuprea Merr. & L.M.Perry
Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) R.N.Parker
Chisocheton ceramicus (Miq.)C.DC.
Chisocheton cumingianus (C.DC.)Harms
Chisocheton lasiocarpus (Miq.) Valeton
Chisocheton longistipitatus (Bailey) L.S.Sm.
Chisocheton schumannii C.DC.
Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq.
Dysoxylum excelsum Blume
Dysoxylum gaudichaudianum (Juss.) Miq.
Dysoxylum inopinatum (Harms) Mabb.
Dysoxylum mollissimum Blume subsp. molle (Miq.) Mabb.
Dysoxylum parasiticum (Osbeck) Kosterm.
Dysoxylum setosum (Span.) Miq.
Sandoricum koetjape Merr.
Toona ciliata M.Roem.
Toona sureni (Blume) Merr.
Vavaea amicorum Benth.
Xylocarpus granatum K.D.Koenig

Monimiaceae

Levieria squarrosa Perkins

Moraceae

Antiaris toxicaria (Pers.) Lesch. var. macrophylla (R.Br.) Corner
Antiaropsis decipiens K.Schum.
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg
Artocarpus sepicanus Diels
Artocarpus vriesiana Miq.
Ficus adenosperma Miq.
Ficus mollior F.Muell. ex Benth.
Ficus nodosa Teijsm. & Binn.
Ficus polyantha Warb.
Ficus subtrinervia Lauterb. & K.Schum.
Ficus trachypison K.Schum.
Ficus variegata Blume
Parartocarpus venenosa Becc.

Myristicaceae

Endocomia macrocoma subsp. prainii (King) W.J.de Wilde
Gymnacranthera farquhariana var. zippeliana (Miq.) R.T.A.Schouten
Gymnacranthera paniculata var. zippeliana (Miq.) Sincl.
Horsfieldia 5037
Horsfieldia hellwigii (Warb.) Warb. var. hellwigii
Horsfieldia irya (Gaertn.) Warb.
Horsfieldia pulverulenta Warb.
Horsfieldia subtilis (Miq.) Warb.
Horsfieldia sylvestris (Houtt.) Warb.
Myristica 5025
Myristica buchneriana Warb.
Myristica chrysophylla J.Sinclair var. chrysophylla
Myristica chrysophylla J.Sinclair var. entrecasteauxensis J.Sinclair
Myristica clemensii A.C.Sm.
Myristica crassipes Warb.
Myristica cucullata Markgr.
Myristica globosa Warb.
Myristica hollrungii Warb.
Myristica hooglandii J.Sinclair
Myristica inutilis subsp. papuana (Markgr.) W.J.de Wilde
Myristica longipes Warb.
Myristica markgraviana A.C.Sm.
Myristica sphaerosperma A.C.Sm.
Myristica sulcata Warb.

Myrsinaceae

Conandrium polyanthum (Laut. & K.Sch.) Mez
Rapanea brassii P.Royen
Tapeinosperma magnifica Pipoly & Takeuchi

Myrtaceae

Decaspermum bracteatum (Roxb.) Scott
Eucalyptopsis papuana C.T.White
Eucalyptus deglupta Blume
Kania eugenioides Schltr.
Rhodamnia blairiana var. propinqua (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
Rhodamnia latifolia (Benth.) Miq.
Syzygium acuminatissimum DC.
Syzygium acutangulum Nied.
Syzygium adelphicum Diels
Syzygium alatum (Lauterb.) Diels
Syzygium amplum T.G Hartley & L.M. Perry
Syzygium aqueum Alston
Syzygium attenuatum (Miq.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium bicolor Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium branderhorstii Lauterb.
Syzygium buettnerianum Nied.
Syzygium cauliflorum T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
Syzygium claviflorum (Roxb.) Wall. ex A.M.Cowan & Cowan
Syzygium claviflorum (Roxb.) Wall. ex Steud.
Syzygium decipens (Koord. & Valeton) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium effusum (A.Gray) Müll.Berol.
Syzygium furfuraceum Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium gonatanthum (Diels) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium hemilamprum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bail.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium homichlophilum Diels
Syzygium hylophilum (Lauterb. & K.Schum.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium laqueatum Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium longipes (Warb.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M. Perry
Syzygium pachycladum (Lauterb. & K.Schum.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium pergamaceum (Greves) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium phaeostictum Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium plumeum (Ridl.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium pluviatile T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
Syzygium richardsonianum Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium rosaceum Diels
Syzygium sayeri (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
Syzygium subalatum (Ridl.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium subcorymbosum Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium taeniatum Diels
Syzygium thornei Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium tierneyanum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
Syzygium triphlebia Diels
Syzygium trivene (Ridl.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium variabile T.G.Hartley & L.M.Perry
Syzygium versteegii (Lauterb.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium zhenghei Craven & Biffin
Tristaniopsis macrosperma (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Xanthomyrtus angustifolia A.J.Scott
Xanthostemon crenulatus C.T.White
Xanthostemon crenulatus C.T.White

Nothofagaceae

Nothofagus carrii Steenis
Nothofagus grandis Steenis
Nothofagus perryi Steenis
Nothofagus pullei Steenis

Nyssaceae

Mastixia kaniensis Melch.

Ochnaceae

Schuurmansia henningsii K.Schum.

Pandaceae

Galearia celebica Koord. var. celebica

Pentaphylaceae

Adinandra forbesii Baker f.
Ternstroemia britteniana F.Muell.
Ternstroemia cherryi (F.M.Bailey) Merr. ex F.M.Bailey & C.T.White

Phyllanthaceae

Bischofia javanica Blume
Bridelia penangiana Hook.f. var. penangiana
Glochidion drypetifolium Airy Shaw

Pinaceae

Pinus caribaea Morelet
Pinus kesiya Royle ex. Gordon
Pinus merkusii Jungh & de Vriese.
Pinus oocarpa Schiede. in Schltdl.
Pinus strobus L.

Pittosporaceae

Pittosporum ramiflorum Zoll. ex Miq.

Podocarpaceae

Dacrycarpus cinctus (Pilg.) de Laub.
Dacrycarpus imbricatus (Blume) de Laub. var. robustus de Laub.
Dacrydium novoguineense Gibbs
Falcatifolium papuanum de Laub.
Nageia vitiensis (Seem.) Kuntze
Nageia wallichiana Kuntze
Phyllocladus hypophyllus Hook.f.
Podocarpus archboldii N.E.Gray
Podocarpus brassii Pilg.
Podocarpus neriifolius D.Don
Prumnopitys amara (Blume) de Laub.

Polygalaceae

Xanthophyllum papuanum Whitmore ex Meijden

Polyosmaceae

Polyosma forbesii Valeton ex Lauterb.
Polyosma integrifolia Blume

Proteaceae

Finschia chloroxantha Diels
Grevillea papuana Diels
Helicia albiflora Sleumer
Helicia subcordata Foreman
Stenocarpus moorei F.Muell.

Putranjivaceae

Drypetes lasiogynoides Pax & K.Hoffm.

Quintiniaceae

Quintinia altigena Schltr.
Quintinia ledermannii Schltr.
Quintinia microphylla Hatus.

Rhamnaceae

Alphitonia incana (Roxb.) Kurz
Ziziphus angustifolia (Miq.) Hatus. ex Steenis

Rhizophoraceae

Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
Ceriops decandra (Griff.) Ding Hou
Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob.
Rhizophora apiculata Blume
Rhizophora mucronata Lam.
Rhizophora stylosa Griff.

Rosaceae

Prunus costata (Hemsl.) Kalkman
Prunus dolichobotrys (Lauterb. & K.Schum.) Kalkman.
Prunus gazelle-peninsulae (Kaneh. & Hatus.) Kalkman
Prunus grisea (C.Muell.) Kalkman var. grisea
Prunus grisea (C.Muell.) Kalkman var. microphylla Kalkman
Prunus oligantha Kalkman
Prunus schlechteri (Koehne) Kalkman
Prunus turneriana (F.M.Bailey) Kalkman

Rubiaceae

Cyclophyllum brevipes (Merr. & L.M.Perry) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Gardenia kamialiensis W.N.Takeuchi
Gardenia papuana F.M.Bailey
Ixora amplexifolia K.Schum. & Lauterb.
Mastixiodendron pachyclados (K.Schum.) Melch.
Mastixiodendron plectocarpum S.P.Darwin
Mastixiodendron smithii Merr. & L.M.Perry
Nauclea orientalis L.
Neonauclea acuminata Ridsdale
Neonauclea glabra (Roxb.) Bakh.f. & C.E.Ridsdale
Neonauclea hagenii (Lauterb. & K.Schum.) Merr.
Neonauclea lanceolata (Blume) Merr. subsp. gracilis (Vidal.) C.E.Ridsdale
Neonauclea obversifolia (Valeton) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Neonauclea purpurea (Roxb.) Merr.
Neonauclea solomonensis C.E.Ridsdale
Psychotria micralabastra Valeton
Timonius belensis Merr. & L.M.Perry
Versteegia cauliflora Valeton

Rutaceae

Acronychia murina Ridl.
Acronychia pullei Lauterb.
Flindersia amboinensis Poir.
Flindersia laevicarpa C.T.White & W.D. Francis
Flindersia pimenteliana F.Muell.
Geijera salicifolia Schott
Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
Melicope bonwickii (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
Melicope elleryana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
Melicope polyadenia Merr. & L.M.Perry
Zanthoxylum pluviatile T.G.Hartley

Sabiaceae

Meliosma pinnata subsp. humulis (Merr. & L.M.Perry) van Beusekom

Salicaceae

Casearia pachyphylla Gilg
Flacourtia zippelii Slooten
Homalium foetidum Benth.
Itoa stapfii (Koord.) Sleumer
Pangium edule Reinw.
Trichadenia philippinensis Merr.

Sapindaceae

Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume
Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
Guioa acutifolia Radlk.
Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk.
Harpullia cupanioides Roxb.
Jagera javanica (Blume) Blume ex Kalkman
Mischocarpus pyriformis Radlk.
Pometia pinnata J.R.Forster & G.Forster f. glabra (Blume) Jacobs
Pometia pinnata J.R.Forster & G.Forster f. pinnata
Pometia pinnata J.R.Forster & G.Forster f. pinnata
Pometia pinnata J.R.Forster & G.Forster f. tomentosa (Blume) Jacobs
Pometia pinnata J.R.Forster & G.Forster f. tomentosa (Blume) Jacobs
Tristiropsis acutangula Radlk.

Sapotaceae

Burckella obovata Pierre
Burckella polymera P.van Royen
Chrysophyllum roxburghii G.Don
Madhuca leucodermis (K.Krause) H.J.Lam
Palaquium amboinense Burck
Palaquium galactoxylum (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam var. salomonense (C.T.White) P.Royen
Palaquium warburgianum Schltr.ex K.Krause
Planchonella chartacea (Benth.) H.J.Lam
Planchonella firma (Miq.) Dubard
Planchonella ledermannii (K.Krause) H.J.Lam
Planchonella macropoda H.J.Lam var. macropoda
Planchonella monticola (K.Krause) H.J.Lam
Planchonella torricellensis (K.Schum.) H.J.Lam
Pouteria lauterbachiana (H.J.Lam) Baehni
Pouteria luzoniensis (Merr.) Baehni var. papuana Erlee
Pouteria myrsinodendron (F.Muell.) Jessup
Pouteria sarcospermoides (H.J.Lam) H.J.Lam

Saxifragaceae

Carpodetus arboreus (K.Schum. & Lauterb.) Schltr.
Carpodetus major Schltr.

Simaroubaceae

Ailanthus integrifolia Lam subsp. integrifolia

Sonneratiaceae

Lumnitzera littorea (Jack.) Voight
Sonneratia alba Sm.
Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl.

Staphyleaceae

Turpinia pentandra (Schltr.) B.L.Linden

Symplocaceae

Symplocos cochinchinensis subsp. leptophylla var. leptophylla (Brand) Noot.
Symplocos cochinchinensis subsp. leptophylla var. reginae (Brand) Noot.

Tetramelaceae

Octomeles sumatrana Miq.
Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.

Theaceae

Gordonia papuana Kobuski

Thymelaeaceae

Aquilaria filaria (Oken.) Merr.
Gonystylus macrophyllus (Miq.) Airy Shaw
Gyrinops caudata (Gilg) Domke
Gyrinops ledermannii Domke

Urticaceae

Dendrocnide morobensis Chew
Dendrocnide peltata (Bl.) Miq.
Pipturus argenteus (G.Forster) Wedd.

Winteraceae

Zygogynum calothyrsum (Diels) Vink
Zygogynum sylvestre (A.C.Sm.) Vink